Logo der Möllering Gummi- und Kunststofftechnik GmbH

Möllering Gummi- und Kunststofftechnik GmbH

Bürgermeister-Bombeck-Str. 2

22851 Norderstedt

 

Tel.: 040 - 52 98 73 - 0

Fax: 040 - 5 24 13 63

vertrieb[at]moellering.de

Data protection

 

 

Privacy policy at a glance

 

General information

The following notes give a simple overview of what happens to your personal information when you visit our website. Personal data is all data that personally identifies you. Detailed information on the subject of data protection can be found in our privacy policy listed under this text.

 

Data collection on our website

Who is responsible for the data collection on this website?

The data processing on this website is done by the website operator. Its contact details can be found in the imprint of this website.

 

How do we collect your data?

Your data will be collected on the one hand, that you tell us. This may be e.g. to trade data that you enter in a contact form. Other data is collected automatically when visiting the website through our IT systems. These are above all technical data (for example Internet browser, operating system or time of the page request). The collection of this data occurs automatically as soon as you enter our website.

 

What do we use your data for?

Part of the data is collected to ensure a flawless provision of the website. Other data can be used to analyze your user behavior.

 

What rights do you have regarding your data?

At any time you have the right to obtain free information about the origin, recipient and purpose of your stored personal data. You also have a right to request the correction, blocking or deletion of this data. For this purpose and for further questions about data protection, you can contact us at any time at the address given in the imprint. Furthermore, you have a right of appeal to the competent supervisory authority.

 

Analysis tools and third-party tools

When visiting our website, your surfing behavior can be statistically evaluated. This happens mainly with cookies and with so-called analysis programs. The analysis of your surfing behavior is usually anonymous; the surfing behavior can not be traced back to you. You can object to this analysis or prevent it by not using certain tools. Detailed information can be found in the following privacy policy. You can object to this analysis. We will inform you about the possibilities of objection in this privacy policy.

 

 

Data Protection

The operators of these pages take the protection of your personal data very seriously. We treat your personal data confidentially and in accordance with the statutory data protection regulations and this privacy policy.

 

The use of our website is usually possible without providing personal information. As far as on our sides personal data (for example name, address or E-Mail addresses) are raised, this takes place, as far as possible, always on freiwilliger basis. These data will not be disclosed to third parties without your explicit consent.

 

Persons under the age of 18 should not submit any personal data to us without the consent of their parents or guardians.

 

Please note that data transmission over the Internet (for example, when communicating via e-mail) may have security vulnerabilities. A complete protection of the data from access by third parties is not possible.

 

 

Cookies

The internet pages partly use so-called cookies. Cookies do not harm your computer and do not contain viruses. Cookies serve to make our offer more user-friendly, effective and secure. Cookies are small text files that are stored on your computer and stored by your browser.

 

Most of the cookies we use are so-called "session cookies". They are automatically deleted after your visit. Other cookies remain stored on your device until you delete them. These cookies allow us to recognize your browser the next time you visit.

 

You can set your browser so that you are informed about the setting of cookies and allow cookies only in individual cases, the acceptance of cookies for certain cases or generally exclude and enable the automatic deletion of cookies when closing the browser. Disabling cookies may limit the functionality of this website.

 

 

Server log files

The provider of the pages automatically collects and stores information in so-called server log files, which your browser automatically transmits to us. These are:

     

  • Browser type and browser version
  • used operating system
  • Referrer URL
  • Host name of the accessing computer
  • Time of the server request

 

These data can not be assigned to specific persons. A merge of this data with other data sources will not be done. We reserve the right to check this data retrospectively, if we become aware of specific indications for illegal use.

 

 

Contact form

If you send us inquiries via the contact form, your details from the inquiry form, including the contact details you provided there, will be stored in order to process the request and in case of follow-up questions. We will not share this information without your consent.

 

 

Google Analytics

This website uses the functions of the web analyses service Google Analytics. The vendor is Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA.

 

Google Analytics uses so called "cookies". Google Analytics uses so-called "cookies". These are text files that are stored on your computer and that allow an analysis of the use of the website by you. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website is usually transmitted to a Google server in the USA and stored there.

 

The use of Google Analytics is based on Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO. We have a legitimate interest in the analysis, optimization and operation of our website. On our behalf, Google will use this information to evaluate your use of the website, to compile reports on website activity and to provide us with other services related to website activity and internet usage.

 

In this case, pseudonymous user profiles of the processed data can be created. The personal data of users will be deleted or anonymized after 14 months. Google is certified under the Privacy Shield Agreement, which provides a guarantee to comply with European privacy legislation (https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt000000001L5AAI&status=Active).

 

We have entered into a contract data processing agreement with Google and are implementing the requirements of the German data protection authorities when using Google Analytics.

 

We have activated the function IP anonymization on this website. This will result in your IP address being shortened by Google within member states of the European Union or other parties to the Agreement on the European Economic Area prior to transmission to the United States. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be sent to a Google server in the US and shortened there. The IP address provided by Google Analytics within the framework of Google Analytics will not be merged with other data provided by Google.

 

Browser Plugin

You can prevent the storage of cookies by a corresponding setting of your browser software; however, please note that if you do this, you may not be able to use all the features of this website to the fullest extent possible. In addition, you may prevent the collection by Google of the data generated by the cookie and related to your use of the website (including your IP address) as well as the processing of this data by Google by downloading the browser plug-in available under the following link and install: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en.

 

Opposition to data capturing

You can prevent the collection of your data on mobile devices by Google Analytics by simply clicking on the following link. An opt-out cookie is set that prevents the collection of your data on future visits to this website: Deactivate Google Analytics

 

 

Google Web Fonts

This site uses so-called web fonts, provided by Google, for the uniform representation of fonts. When you call up a page, your browser loads the required web fonts into your browser cache to display texts and fonts correctly. If your browser does not support web fonts, a default font will be used by your computer.

 

To do this, the browser you use must connect to Google's servers. As a result, Google learns that our website has been accessed via your IP address. The use of Google Web Fonts is in the interest of a consistent and attractive presentation.

 

More information about Google Web Fonts can be found at https://developers.google.com/fonts/faq and in the Google Privacy Policy https://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy.

 

 

Facebook

Our website does not use social media plugins from Facebook. We maintain a corporate site on the portal to which we link from our website only. An interaction between your browser and the Facebook servers therefore does not take place when you visit a page on our website.

 

As the operator of our Facebook fan page, we are jointly responsible with Facebook for the protection of your data. Please see our extended Facebook privacy policy.

 

 

Xing

Our website does not use Xing social media plugins. We maintain a corporate site on the portal to which we link from our website only. Interaction between your browser and Xing's servers therefore does not take place when you visit a page on our website.

 

For more information on Xing's privacy, please visit https://privacy.xing.com/en/privacy-policy.

 

 

Right to information, revocation, cancellation, blocking

If you have given us personal data, you can have it deleted at any time. Data for billing and accounting purposes are not affected by a cancellation / cancellation or deletion.

 

Personal information that has been communicated to us through our website will only be stored until the purpose for which it was entrusted to us is fulfilled. Insofar as commercial and tax retention periods must be observed, the storage period for certain data may be up to 10 years.

 

If you no longer agree with the storage of your personal data or have become inaccurate, we will initiate the deletion or blocking of your data or make the necessary corrections (as far as this is possible under applicable law) upon an appropriate instruction. At any time you have the right to information about the data stored about you, their origin and recipient as well as the purpose of the storage.

 

Your revocation or questions about data protection in our company and possible requests for information, please direct to our data protection officer:

 

Dr. Nils Helmke

E-Mail: helmke@agad.de

Phone: 0234 282 533-20

 

 

Right to data portability

You have the right to have data that we process on the basis of your consent or in fulfillment of a contract, in itself or to a third party in a standard, machine-readable format. If you require the direct transfer of data to another person in charge, this will only be done to the extent technically feasible.

 

 

Right to complain to a supervisory authority

You can always contact the supervisory authority responsible for you with a complaint. Your competent supervisory authority depends on the state of your domicile, your work or the alleged infringement of your rights. A list of the supervisory authorities (for the non-public area) with address can be found at: https://www.bfdi.bund.de/DE/Infothek/Anschriften_Links/anschriften_links-node.html.

 

 

Revocation of your consent to data processing

Many data processing operations are only possible with your express consent. You can revoke an existing consent at any time. An informal message by e-mail to us is sufficient. The legality of the data processing carried out until the revocation remains unaffected by the revocation.

 

 

SSL encryption

This site uses SSL encryption for security reasons and to protect the transmission of sensitive content, such as the requests you send to us as the site operator. You can recognize an encrypted connection by changing the address line of the browser from "http: //" to "https: //" and the lock symbol in your browser line. If SSL encryption is enabled, the data you submit to us can not be read by third parties.

 

 

Updating this Privacy Policy statement

We reserve the right to change the privacy policy in order to adapt it to changed legal situations, or to changes in the service and data processing. However, this only applies to declarations of data processing. If your consent is required or if elements of the privacy policy contain provisions of the contractual relationship with you, the changes will only be made with your consent. You are requested to inform yourself regularly about the content of the privacy policy.

 

 

Liability

All information contained on this website has been checked with great care. However, we do not guarantee that the contents of our own websites are always correct, complete and up-to-date.

 

 

Contradiction advertising emails

The use of contact data published in the framework of the imprint obligation for the purpose of sending unsolicited advertising and information materials is hereby rejected. The operators of the pages expressly reserve the right to take legal action in the event of the unsolicited sending of advertising information, for example through spam e-mails.

 

 

created with and adapted by the website owner: Datenschutz-Generator.de von RA Dr Thomas Schwenke / e-recht24.de / dg-datenschutz.de